Espalier Lemon 'Eureka'

Botanical Name: Citrus limon "Eureka'

Common Name: Espalier Lemon Eureka

Description: An espalier is a practice where a plant is trained to grow flat against a structure, whether that be a fence, railing or a trellis etc. This is done by pruning and then tying the plant to the structure. The Lemon Eureka is the most popular lemon tree, is ideal for the home garden as it bears an abundance of large fruit with a medium to thick skin all year round. This is the 'true' bitter Lemon, with a high juice and acid content. Prefers a warmer climate, does not tolerate cooler climates very well.

30cm pot Trellis: 75cm (h) x 60cm (w)

40cm pot Trellis: 90cm (h) x 75cm (w)

Position: Full sun